CH Edgemere's Henry the Navigator JH


Henry

SCROLL DOWN

CH Edgemere's Henry the Navigator JH


Henry

5813-2.jpg
SC Day 9 0316-8389.jpg
4 Point Major

4 Point Major

New Champion!

New Champion!


Paw Print Pedigrees Dog Seal
  • Born July 10, 2016

  • OFA Prelim Hip Excellent and Elbows Normal

  • OFA Heart Cleared by Echo

  • OFA Eyes Cerf'd yearly

  • Paw Print Genetics Tests:

  • Exercise-Induced Collapse Clear

  • Hereditary Nasal Parakeratosis Clear

  • Progressive Retinal Atrophy Cone-Rod Dystrophy 4 Clear

  • Progressive Rod-Cone Degeneration Clear

  • Retinal Dysplasia/Oculoskeletal Dysplasia 1 Clear

  • Centronuclear Myopathy Clear

  • Degenerative Myelopathy Clear

  • Skeletal Dysplasia 2 Clear

  • Copper Toxicosis Clear

  • Non Dilute

  • Co-Owned by Anna Clark


CH EDGEMERE'S HENRY THE NAVIGATOR JH

Pedigree: George x Hooda

Sire
CH Lobuff Aquarius Semper Fi at Shoreline SH
Sire
CH Lobuff Crossfire A Few Good Men
Sire
CH Lobuff Hollyridge The Aviator WC
Sire
CH Rozzay Hunt Club Clayview Grady
Dam
CH Lobuff's Sandpiper at Hollyridge
Dam
CH Crossfire a Winters Tail
Sire
CH Lobuff's Bare Necessities CD JH
Dam
Beachbrook's Irish Creme
Dam
Lobuff Graycroft's Vera Bradley JH
Sire
CH Lobuff's Bare Necessities CD JH
Sire
CH Dickendall Ruffy SH
Dam
Second Sight Brandie
Dam
Graycroft Carpenter by the Sea
Sire
CH Lobuff Atlantic City Slicker
Dam
Sunnyside Broadway Necessity RN CD JH
Dam
Edgemere's Hooda Thunk it at Moonlit JH
Sire
CH Moonlits King Of Queens
Sire
CH Boradors By George
Sire
CH Lenches Gallivant
Dam
CH Deer Run Sweet Carmel Cream
Dam
Moonlits Banana Cream Pie
Sire
CH Enterprise Windfall Bananas Foster
Dam
Locust Hill's Honey Pie
Dam
Graycroft Simply Essential at Edgemere RN WC
Sire
CH Lobuff's Bare Necessities CD JH
Sire
CH Dickendall Ruffy SH
Dam
Second Sight Brandie
Dam
Graycroft Carpenter by the Sea
Sire
CH Lobuff Atlantic City Slicker
Dam
Sunnyside Broadway Necessity RN CD JH

Competition: Junior Hunt Test

Trained and competed by Earl Thomas of Nachusa Labradors

  • 03/10/2018 American Chesapeake Club, Inc. John M Inabinet / Clint Jackson

  • 03/17/2018 Carolinas Retriever Association Robert Ehlers / Pat Kopco

  • 03/18/2018 Carolinas Retriever Association Luke McCoy / J Michael Evans

  • 04/14/2018 Backwater Retriever Club Stuart Henderson / Dan Feisthammel


Competition: Conformation

  • 10/31/2018 Bloomington Indiana Kennel Club, Inc., Mr. Thomas W Schulz, Winners Dog, Best of Opposite, 1 Point

  • 11/01/2018 La Porte County Kennel Club, Mr. Rick Gschwender, Winners Dog, 1 Point

  • 11/02/2018 Northeastern Indiana Kennel Club, Inc., Beth Sweigart, Winners Dog, Best of Winners, 1 Point

  • 11/03/2018 Tennessee Valley Kennel Club, Mr. David W Haddock, Winners Dog, Best of Winners, 4 Points

  • 11/25/2018 Council Bluff Kennel Club, Debbie L Melgreen, Winners Dog, Best of Winners, 3 Points

  • 12/1/2018 Ingham County Kennel Club, Terry Stacy, Winners Dog, Best of Winners, 2 Points

  • 12/07/2018 Huntingdon Valley Kennel Club, Robert Rowbotham, Winners Dog, 2 Points

  • 05/19/2019 York County Kennel Club of Maine, Donna J Buxton, Winners Dog, Best of Winners, 2 Points